It is important to check the schedule regularly if you have a case pending in the 30th Circuit Court, as court dates and times may change. The Constitution of 1835 established the Supreme Court as the lone constitutional court in Michigan, but also indicated that the Legislature could establish other courts. Plaintiff finally argues that the immediate effect given to PA 164 violates Const 1963, art 4, 27 because the bill did not obtain two-thirds of the votes of the members of the House of Representatives. 18. MCL 600.308(4) provides: The court of appeals has exclusive original jurisdiction over any action challenging the validity of section 6404, 6410, 6413, or 6419.. Job Details. Case information for convictions where . It makes these records available online to the public. E-mail: PAJAR@jud.ca.gov, Office Hours: 9 a.m.- 5 p.m. This Court is authorized to hear certain original actions. courts, city and town halls, and other public and private sources.